Sourav Chandidas Ganguly, or Sourav Gangopadhyay 

Born: 8 July 1972

Sourav Ganguly is the 39th and current president of the Board of Control for Cricket in India.

Nicknames: Bengal Tiger, Dada, Prince of Calcutta, The God of the Off Side, The Maharaja, The Warrior Prince